FREE SHIPPING IN THE U.S.

Buscar
Carrito
0

PRIVACY POLICY

According to the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, Hero e, SA de CV, puts at your disposal the following privacy notice.

Hero e, SA de CV , is responsible for the use and protection of your personal data, in this regard and in compliance with the legal obligations established in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, through this means, the owners of the data are informed , the information collected from them and the purposes that will be given to such information. In addition to the above, we announce that Hero e, SA de CV , has its address located at: Alica # 120, Molino del Rey, Miguel Hidalgo, CP 11040, Mexico City, Mexico.  

The personal data we collect from the client will be used for the following purposes, which are necessary to specify our relationship with the client, as well as to attend the services and / or orders that you request:

  • Provide or improve a service; deliver a product and advertising marketing campaigns.

To carry out the purposes described in this privacy notice, we will use The following personal data: Name, phone, address, zip code, city, state and e-mail address.

On the other hand, we inform the client that their personal data will not be shared with any authority, company, organization or person other than us and will be used exclusively for the purposes indicated.

The client has, at all times, the right to know what personal data we have of the client, what we use them for and the conditions of the use we give them (Access). Likewise, it is the client's right to request the correction of their personal information in case it is outdated, inaccurate or incomplete (Rectification); Similarly, the client has the right to have their information removed from our records or databases when they consider that it is not being used properly (Cancellation); as well as to oppose the use of your personal data for specific purposes (Opposition). These rights are known as ARCO rights.

For the exercise of any of the ARCO rights, the client must submit the respective application as follows:

  • Through a request sent to email international@reginaromero.com. The above will also serve to know the procedure and requirements for the exercise of ARCO rights, however, the request to exercise these rights must contain the following information: Name; Phone; Content or reason for request; Firm

The response to the request will be given in 15 business days and will be communicated as follows:

The contact details of the person or department of personal data, which is in charge of processing ARCO rights requests, are as follows:

  1. Name of the person in charge: Jorge A. Romero Calzada
  2. Address: Alica # 120, Molino del Rey, Miguel Hidalgo, CP 11040, Mexico City, Mexico.
  3. Phone: 5572619103
  4. Email: international@reginaromero.com  

At any time, the client may revoke his consent for the use of his personal data. In the same way, the client can revoke the consent that, in his case, he has granted us for the treatment of his personal data. However, it is important to keep in mind that not in all cases we will be able to attend your request or terminate the use immediately, since it is possible that for some legal obligation it is required to continue treating your personal data. Likewise, the client must consider that, for certain purposes, the revocation of his consent will imply that we cannot continue to provide the service he requested, or the conclusion of his relationship with us.
To revoke the consent that the client grants in this act or to limit its disclosure, the respective request must be submitted through the following email: international@reginaromero.com. In the same way, the client may request the information to know the procedure and requirements for the revocation of consent, as well as limit the use and disclosure of their personal information, however, these requests must contain the following information: Name; Phone; Content and reason for the request; Firm. The response to the request for revocation or limitation of disclosure of customer data will be given no later than 15 business days and will be communicated as follows:

  • Through an email indicated in the request made

This privacy notice may undergo modifications, changes or updates derived from new legal requirements; of our own needs for the products or services we offer; of our privacy practices; of changes in our business model, or for other reasons, therefore, we promise to keep you informed about the changes that this privacy notice may undergo, however, the client can request information about whether it has undergone any change through the following email address:
us.reginaromero.com

JOIN OUR VIP LIST